Coat Drive

Help CLOTHE THE NAKED this December by sharing NEW AND GENTLY USED WINTER COATS and WARM CLOTHES

Due to storage limitations at church, Pastoral Council members are collecting the coats at their homes.

Please contact one of our Pastoral Council Members listed below to arrange collection. A barrel is available at church if you are unable to contact a Council member to arrange your donation.

RC Arciga 898-3614
Clint Elliott 913-433-6496
Steve Gregoire 792-8399
Julie Harman 810-4888
David Jones 868-5718
Doug Lewey 783-3761
Matt Maggi 808-1281
Hugo Mendoza 935-4691
Marla Neal 500-9532
Kevin Nordhues 718-2820
Randal Pearson 792-2997

Donations will be distributed to St. James Midtown during the month of December for the homeless and needy in the inner city.

 

Posted: March 15, 2018 / Categories: Featured Posts, Special Event - Parish
Comments disabled Tags: , , , ,